Sonic Slush Flavors – Uncover New Slush Flavors

Best Sonic Slush Flavors

Sonic Slush flavors are not just limited to traditional slushes they also have a special menu for Sonic Favorite Slushes namely Flavorista Favourite. These slushes are special and don’t come in special discounted deals.

Sonic Slush Flavors – Flavorista Favorite

Classic Cruiser

Classic Cruiser

Min: $2.39

Sm: $2.89

Med: $3.89

Large: $4.19

RT 44: $4.69

Grape Escape

Grape Escape

Min: $2.49

Sm: $3.79

Med: $3.99

Large: $4.29

RT 44: $4.79

Paradise Sunset

Paradise Sunset

Min: $2.69

Sm: $3.19

Med: $4.19

Large: $4.49

RT 44: $4.99

Dirty Dr Pepper

Dirty Dr Pepper

Min: $2.99

Sm: $3.49

Med: $4.49

Large: $4.79

RT 44: $5.29

Twisted Flamingo

Twisted Flamingo

Min: $2.69

Sm: $3.19

Med: $4.19

Large: $4.49

RT 44: $4.99

Lemonade Cream Cooler

Lemonade Cream Cooler

Min: $4.19

Sm: $5.09

Med: $5.79

Large: $6.79

Rainbow Slush

Rainbow Slush

Reg: $2.99

Flavorista Flavor Sizes

These slushes mostly come in 5 common sizes (Min, Small, Med, Large, RT 44), except the Rainbow slush which comes only in regular size.

Sonic Slush Menu, Sizes, and Prices

Sonic Slush Flavours prices with size are given, each flavor comes in mini, small, medium, large, and extra large sizes except for some special ice cream slushes with a standard medium size. The prices of Sonic Slush will be updated in July 2024.

Sonic Slush Menu with PricesMiniSmallMediumLargeRT 44
Classic Cruiser$2.39$2.89$3.89$4.19$4.69
Grape Escape$2.49$3.79$3.99$4.29$4.79
Paradise Sunset2.69$3.19$4.19$4.49$4.99
Twisted Flamingo$2.69$3.19$4.19$4.49$4.99
Lemonade Cream Cooler$4.19$5.09$5.79$6.79
Dirty Dr Pepper Slush$2.99$3.49$4.49$4.79$5.29
Rainbow Slush$2.99
Sonic Slush Flavors and Menu

Sonic Slush Flavors Calories

The calories of each Sonic Slush Flavour are given below so that health geeks can estimate their count.

Sonic Slush Flavors Calories
(size: Min)
Classic Cruiser110
Grape Escape80
Paradise Sunset100
Twisted Flamingo130
Lemonade Cream Cooler290
Dirty Dr Pepper Slush100
Rainbow Slush310
Sonic Slush Flavors Calorie Count

Sonic Slush Ingredients

Classic Cruiser

Experience the timeless taste of Coca-Cola infused with a delightful blend of cherry and vanilla flavors. This is a real treat for Cola plus Sonic lovers. I call it Sonic Cola Slush.

Classic Cruiser

What’s On It

Coca-Cola

cherry vanilla

Grape Escape

Dive into paradise with our Tropical Blue Coconut Icy Slush – a cool, vibrant blend that transports your taste buds to a sun-kissed island! Get the 590 Calorie freshness into your body.

Grape Escape

What’s On It

bubbly, it’s grapey, it’s limey

Paradise Sunset

Dive into paradise with our Tropical Blue Coconut Icy Slush – a cool, vibrant blend that transports your taste buds to a sun-kissed island! Get the 590 Calorie freshness into your body.

Paradise Sunset

What’s On It

real strawberries

Twisted Flamingo

Dive into paradise with our Tropical Blue Coconut Icy Slush – a cool, vibrant blend that transports your taste buds to a sun-kissed island! Get the 590 Calorie freshness into your body.

Twisted Flamingo

What’s On It

Sprite

cherry vanilla

Lemonade Cream Cooler

Dive into paradise with our Tropical Blue Coconut Icy Slush – a cool, vibrant blend that transports your taste buds to a sun-kissed island! Get the 590 Calorie freshness into your body.

Lemonade Cream Cooler

What’s On It

Tangy lemonade

creamy soft serve

Dirty Dr Pepper Slush

Dive into paradise with our Tropical Blue Coconut Icy Slush – a cool, vibrant blend that transports your taste buds to a sun-kissed island! Get the 590 Calorie freshness into your body.

Dirty Dr Pepper

What’s On It

the sweet flavor of coconut

Dr Pepper

Rainbow Slush

Enjoy the vibrant and refreshing Rainbow Slush, featuring the flavors of blue raspberry, real strawberries, and zesty lemonade. Indulge in a burst of color and taste, available exclusively in medium size.

Rainbow Slush

What’s On It

blue raspberry

real strawberries

lemonade flavor

Sonic Slush Flavors List

Although Sonic does not have all Sonic Slush Flavors at each franchise, however, some outlets might give you the flavor of your favorite slush. There are some popular slush flavors that you can check at your specific outlet of Sonic. All might not be available but you have Sonic Slush flavors list to read and demand them. If you are keen on regular go-to slushes, then you may check out the Sonic regular slush menu.

  • Blue Coconut Slush
  • Blue Raspberry Slush
  • Cherry Limeade Slush
  • Cherry Slush
  • Cranberry Slush
  • Grape Slush
  • Lemonade Slush
  • Limeade Slush
  • Mango Slush
  • Orange Cloudsicle Slush Float
  • Peach Slush
  • POWERADE® Mountain Berry Blast® Slush
  • Strawberry Slush
  • Classic Cruiser
  • Rainbow Slush
  • Grape Escape
  • Paradise Sunset
  • Twisted Flamingo
  • Lemonade Cream Cooler
  • Dirty Dr Pepper
  • Slap Yo Mama
  • NERD Slush
  • Sonic Snowball Slush Float
  • Sonic Sunshine
  • Purple Sprite
  • Sonic Pink Lady Drink
  • Sonic green apple slush
  • Lemonberry Slush
  • Sonic Red Bull Slush
  • Pina colada slush
  • Tiger Blood Slush
  • Cotton Candy Slush
  • Minute Maid Cranberry Juice Slush
  • Watermelon Slush
  • Pineapple Real Fruit Slush

Sonic Slushes New Flavors

Sonic comes up with new slushes each year; some of the flavors get popular, and some are hot favorites among foodies. Here are the 3 best Sonic Slushes that are new and going viral.

  • Orange Cream Slush Float
  • Pina colada slush sonic
  • Rainbow Slush
Best Sonic Slush Flavors

3 Best Sonic Slush flavors to try

It is so difficult to choose between multiple slushes after trying 20+ slushes at Sonic I have come across rating the best three Sonic Slushes that you won’t regret after ordering:

1. Strawberry Real Fruit Slush

The Strawberry Real Fruit Slush is famous for being able to help with hangovers, but it’s also loved for its great taste. It’s different from other slushes because it stays tasty even as the ice melts. People who have tried it like the real strawberry flavor and the little bits of fruit in it, which shows that it comes from real strawberries.

2. Green Apple Slush

Sonic’s Green Apple drink is just right – not too sour and not too sweet. We tried it with Jolly Rancher Hard Candy so It tasted like Jolly Rancher candy and had bits of candy in it that made it even better. It’s so good that we drank all of it!

3. Cherry Limeade Slush

Frozen Cherry Limeade has a deceptively sweet taste with hints of sourness that some testers found to be not well-integrated. Additionally, it was compared unfavorably to the Classic Limeade, with one tester expressing the opinion that it did not live up to the standard set by its counterpart. So this comes to 3rd on my list.

Sonic Slushes Menu Flavorist Favourite Ingredients

For a quick and easy comparison of the ingredients of Sonic Slushes Flavors, we enlisted below the table. The information is given for mini-size glass.

Slushes Flavors (Size: Mini)Classic CruiserGrape Escape Paradise SunsetTwisted FlamingoLemonade Cream CoolerDirty Dr Pepper
Protein(g)000041
Carbohydrates(g)301826335826
Total Dietary Fiber (g)000000
Total Sugars (g)302126325325
Fat (g)0000.561
Saturated Fat (g)00004.50.5
Trans Fatty Acid (g)000000
Sodium (mg)520354020045
Calories from Fat0005605
Calcium (mg)2.553.252.5514.4510215
Vitamin A – IU02.5041.1635444
Iron (mg)0000.030.240.03
Vitamin C (mg)01.5000.461.5
Sonic Slushes Nutritions

Sonic Drive-In Important Links

Customer Services Links

Sonic Drive-in Office: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Sonic Contact Number: 1-866-657-6642
Official Website: https://order.sonicdrivein.com/
Sonic Mobile Apps: Sonic Drive-In App
Sonic Drive In Offer: https://www.sonicdrivein.com/deals 
Sonic Gift Card: https://www.sonicdrivein.com/gift-cards 
Sonic Hour: What time does Sonic close?

Sonic Drive-In Social Media Accounts

Conclusion!

Sonic slushes are way too many, with different tastes and customization options. The article has made the choice easy for you. Prices, calories, and taste wise we have given you the best 3 choices among the lot. Enjoy Slushing at Sonic.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *