Sonic Milkshake Menu

Comprehensive Guide to Choose the Perfect Shake from Sonic Milkshake Menu

Sonic Milkshake Menu has a delightful variety of milkshake flavors. If you are looking for the best milkshake at Sonic then listed below is a comprehensive menu and updated 2024 prices. From classic favorites to master shakes, we have tried sonic drive in milkshake enthusiasts in the decision stage to choose the perfect Sonic milkshake that suits their taste buds knowing the calorie count.

Sonic Classic Milkshake Menu

Banana Classic Shake

Banana Classic Shake

Min: $4.39

Sm: $5.09

Med: $5.79

Med: $6.79

Caramel Classic Shake

Caramel Classic Shake

Min: $4.39

Sm: $5.09

Med: $5.79

Med: $6.79

Chocolate Classic Shake

Chocolate Classic Shake

Min: $4.39

Sm: $5.09

Med: $5.79

Med: $6.79

Hot Fudge Classic Shake

Hot Fudge Classic Shake

Min: $4.39

Sm: $5.09

Med: $5.79

Med: $6.79

Peanut Butter Classic Shake

Peanut Butter Classic Shake

Min: $4.39

Sm: $5.09

Med: $5.79

Med: $6.79

Strawberry Classic Shake

Strawberry Classic Shake

Min: $4.39

Sm: $5.09

Med: $5.79

Med: $6.79

Vanilla Classic Shake

Vanilla Classic Shake

Min: $4.39

Sm: $5.09

Med: $5.79

Med: $6.79

Sonic Master Milkshake Menu

Cheesecake Master Shake

Cheesecake Master Shake

Min: $4.79

Sm: $5.49

Med: $6.09

Med: $6.99

OREO Cheesecake Master Shake

OREO Cheesecake Master Shake

Min: $4.79

Sm: $5.49

Med: $6.09

Med: $6.99

OREO Chocolate Master Shake

OREO Chocolate Master Shake

Min: $4.79

Sm: $5.49

Med: $6.09

Med: $6.99

OREO Peanut Butter Master Shake

OREO Peanut Butter Shake

Min: $4.79

Sm: $5.49

Med: $6.09

Med: $6.99

Strawberry Cheesecake Master Shake

Strawberry Cheesecake Master Shake

Min: $4.79

Sm: $5.49

Med: $6.09

Med: $6.99

Milkshake Sonic Menu With Complete Prices 2024

sonic drive in shake prices with calorie counts are given below. Do go through the table to get a good idea of the sonic milkshake cost. sonic milkshake prices Might slightly vary in different Sonic locations.

Sonic Slush Menu with PricesMiniSmallMediumLargeCalories in Large Size
Banana Classic Shake$4.39$5.09$5.79$6.791100
Caramel Classic Shake$4.39$5.09$5.79$6.791090
Chocolate Classic Shake$4.39$5.09$5.79$6.791050
Hot Fudge Classic Shake$4.39$5.09$5.79$6.791240
Peanut Butter Classic Shake$4.39$5.09$5.79$6.791320
Strawberry Classic Shake$4.39$5.09$5.79$6.791010
Vanilla Classic Shake$4.39$5.09$5.79$6.791040
Cheesecake Master Shake$4.79$5.49$6.09$6.991240
OREO Cheesecake Master Shake$4.79$5.49$6.09$6.991320
OREO Chocolate Master Shake$4.79$5.49$6.09$6.991290
OREO Peanut Butter Master Shake$4.79$5.49$6.09$6.991550
Strawberry Cheesecake Master Shake$4.79$5.49$6.09$6.991160
sonic restaurant shakes Menu with updated Prices 2024

Classic Sonic shake flavors

Sonic Drive in menu shakes start with classic milkshake flavors are the epitome of timeless indulgence. These flavors have stood the test of time and continue to be beloved by patrons of all ages. The classic milkshake flavors at Sonic Drive-In include.

Sonic Banana Classic Milkshake

Sonic Drive in shake menu has the Banana Classic Shake which is a loved milkshake by many. Sonic Banana Milkshake at Sonic Milkshake Menu is crafted with luscious vanilla soft serve, and ripe bananas, and topped with whipped cream and a cherry. It offers a unique twist on the classic milkshake experience. The creamy texture and tropical flavor of this shake make it a standout choice for those seeking something different.

Banana Classic Shake

What’s on it

  1. Vanilla Soft Serve
  2. Chocolate Syrup
  3. Whip Topping
  4. Cherry Fruit

Sonic Caramel Classic Milkshake

Indulge in our delectable Caramel Shake, crafted with creamy vanilla soft serve, infused with a luscious caramel flavor, and topped with whipped cream and a cherry for the perfect finishing touch.

Caramel Classic Shake

What’s on it

  1. Vanilla Soft Serve
  2. Caramel
  3. Whip Topping
  4. Cherry Fruit

Sonic Chocolate Classic Milkshake

In Sonic Milkshake Menu, the chocolate milkshake is a dream come true for those with a penchant for all things chocolate. Indulge in the decadent Chocolate Shake, crafted with velvety vanilla soft serve, luscious chocolate sauce, and topped with whipped cream and a cherry.

Chocolate Classic Shake

What’s on it

  1. Vanilla Soft Serve
  2. Chocolate Syrup
  3. Whip Topping
  4. Cherry Fruit

Sonic Hot Fudge Classic Milkshake

Enjoy the irresistible Hot Fudge Shake in Sonic Milkshake Menu, featuring creamy vanilla soft serve infused with the decadent flavor of rich hot fudge, topped with whipped cream and a cherry for the perfect finishing touch.

Hot Fudge Classic Shake

What’s on it

  1. Vanilla Soft Serve
  2. Hot Fudge
  3. Whip Topping
  4. Cherry Fruit

Peanut Butter Classic MilkShake

Peanut Butter Shake is made with smooth vanilla soft serve and rich, creamy peanut butter. Topped with whipped cream and a cherry, it’s the perfect treat for peanut butter lovers. I love this shake the most in the Sonic Milkshake Menu.

Peanut Butter Classic Shake

What’s on it

  1. Vanilla Soft Serve
  2. Peanut Butter
  3. Whip Topping
  4. Cherry Fruit

Sonic Strawberry Classic Milkshake

The refreshing sweetness of Sonic Drive-In’s strawberry milkshake is a delightful treat, especially during the warmer months. Made with real strawberries, this flavor is a fruity sensation.

Strawberry Classic Shake

What’s on it

  1. Vanilla Soft Serve
  2. Strawberry Fruit
  3. Whip Topping
  4. Cherry Fruit

Sonic Vanilla Classic Milkshake

The timeless appeal of a creamy vanilla milkshake is hard to resist. Sonic Drive-In’s vanilla milkshake is a perfect balance of sweetness and richness, making it a go-to choice for many milkshake aficionados.

Vanilla Classic Shake

What’s on it

  1. Vanilla Soft Serve
  2. Whip Topping
  3. Cherry Fruit

Master Sonic Shake Flavors

In addition to its classic types of milkshakes at Sonic; Sonic Milkshake Menu also boasts an array of specialty milkshake flavors that add a dash of excitement to the menu. These specialty flavors showcase the creativity and innovation that Sonic Drive-In is known for. Some of the standout specialty milkshake flavors at Sonic Drive-In include:

Cheesecake Master Shake

Combining the beloved flavors of Graham Cracker Crumbs and creamy cheesecake, Sonic Drive-In’s Oreo Cheesecake milkshake is a decadent delight that is sure to please dessert enthusiasts.

Cheesecake Master Shake

What’s on it

  1. Cheesecake
  2. Graham Cracker Crumbs
  3. Vanilla Soft Serve
  4. Whip Topping
  5. Cherry Fruit

OREO Cheesecake Master Shake

Taste the decadent cheesecake and OREO Cookie Pieces shake, made with creamy vanilla soft serve and blended to perfection. Topped with whipped cream, graham cracker crumbs, and a cherry, this thick and creamy treat is sure to satisfy your sweet cravings.

OREO Cheesecake Master Shake

What’s on it

  1. Cheesecake
  2. Graham Cracker Crumbs
  3. Vanilla Soft Serve
  4. OREO Cookies Pieces
  5. Whip Topping
  6. Cherry Fruit

OREO Chocolate Master Shake

A combination of chocolate and OREO Cookies is a killer thick and creamy shake, with a cherry at the top and is refreshing and heavy.

OREO Chocolate Master Shake

What’s on it

  1. Chocolate Syrup
  2. Vanilla Soft Serve
  3. OREO Cookies Pieces
  4. Whip Topping
  5. Cherry Fruit

OREO Peanut Butter Master Shake

This shake is a decadent creamy vanilla soft serve blended with peanut butter and OREO® Cookie Pieces to create a rich and thick shake. Topped with whipped cream and a cherry, this treat is a deliciously satisfying delight.

OREO Peanut Butter Master Shake

What’s on it

  1. Peanut Butter
  2. Vanilla Soft Serve
  3. OREO Cookies Pieces
  4. Whip Topping
  5. Cherry Fruit

Strawberry Cheesecake Master Shake

Let’s get the decadent vanilla cheesecake shake, made with creamy soft serve, real strawberries, and graham cracker crumbs, all topped with whipped cream, more graham cracker crumbs, and a cherry.

Strawberry Cheesecake Master Shake

What’s on it

  1. Graham Cracker Crumbs
  2. Vanilla Soft Serve
  3. Strawberry Fruit
  4. Whip Topping
  5. Cherry Fruit

Are also interested in getting a full Sonic Drinks Menu with prices? Then you must check out the home page of https://sonicmenu-prices.com.

Add-ons to get the Best Sonic Shake

Don’t hesitate to explore customization options for your milkshake, such as adding whipped cream, cherry, or extra flavor syrups to make the best Sonic shake. Sonic Drive-In’s customizable approach allows you to tailor your milkshake to your exact preferences. Listed below are the items that increase your milkshake pleasure.

Add Real Fruit

  • Banana Fruit
  • Strawberry Fruit

Add Mix-Ins

  • OREO® Cookies Pieces
  • Peanut Butter

Add Toppings

  • Hot Fudge
  • Caramel
  • Strawberry

Tips for Choosing the Perfect Sonic Milkshake

When faced with such a delightful variety of milkshake flavors at Sonic Drive-In, choosing the perfect one can be a delightful yet challenging task. Here are some tips to help you make the best decision:

Consideration of personal flavor preferences

Take into account your flavor preferences and choose a milkshake flavor that aligns with your tastes. Whether you prefer classic flavors or crave something more adventurous, Sonic Drive-In has something for everyone.

Pairing milkshake flavors with Sonic Drive-In’s food menu

Consider pairing your milkshake with Sonic Drive-In’s food menu offerings for a complete dining experience. Whether it’s a savory burger or a crispy chicken sandwich, there’s a milkshake flavor that can complement your meal perfectly.

New milkshake at Sonic

Sonic New Shake Solar Eclipse Black-out Shake

Sonic’s new solar eclipse black-out milkshake” is a special milkshake that Sonic is offering that has a dark color and is related to the solar eclipse. It’s a limited-time treat that you can try at Sonic. It has black berry and grapes mixture taste.

Some may offer some on-demand and other special shakes that are also available for a limited time such as:

  • coffee milkshake at Sonic
  • peppermint milkshake at Sonic
  • sonic birthday cake shake
  • sonic pumpkin pie milkshake
  • sonic cake batter shake

Sonic Shakes happy hour

Do get the Sonic shakes at as low as $1.99 in the happy hour. it is advised to check Sonic’s app for happy hour timing at your location.

Nutrition Information of Sonic Milkshakes

Listed below are the complete ingredients of all Sonic Milkshakes. You can compare and indulge according to your health issues.

Sonic Shakes FlavorsBananaCaramelChocolateHot FudgeVanilla
Protein(g)157777
Carbohydrates(g)12456565953
Total Dietary Fiber (g)30110
Total Sugars (g)9848485050
Fat (g)2512151615
Saturated Fat (g)1912121312
Trans Fatty Acid (g)00000
Cholesterol (mg)10045454550
Sodium (mg)570330340290290
Calories from Fat230130140150140
Calcium (mg)324160149155162
Vitamin A – IU1176502502502560
Iron (mg)1.040.360.930.520.38
Vitamin C (mg)10.270.010.0600
Sonic Milkshake Menu Nutrition Information.
Source: Sonic Drive-In official Website.

FAQ

sonic milkshake size decides the price of Sonic shake. There are deals on certain sizes of milkshakes. The discounted deal is on and all small shakes are for $1.99, it is advised to check Sonic’s special deals for discounted shakes.

Sonic Solar Eclipse milkshake is a new hit at the Sonic Milkshake. It has a dark berry color and a refreshing sour taste.

Yes, we can add real fuits, toppings and also Mix-ins to enjoy double flavour.

Yes, small Sonic Milkshakes are just for $1.99 on deals instead of $5.09. Check your glass size while ordering from app. Small size is discounted.

Sonic Drive-In Important Links

Customer Services Links

Sonic Drive-in Office: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Sonic Contact Number: 1-866-657-6642
Official Website: https://order.sonicdrivein.com/
Sonic Mobile Apps: Sonic Drive-In App
Sonic Drive In Offer: https://www.sonicdrivein.com/deals 
Sonic Gift Card: https://www.sonicdrivein.com/gift-cards 
Sonic Hour: What time does Sonic close?

Sonic Drive-In Social Media Accounts

Conclusion!

Sonic Drive-In’s milkshake menu is a treasure trove of delightful flavors that cater to a wide range of preferences. From classic favorites to innovative specialty shakes, Sonic Drive-In offers an extensive selection that will satisfy any milkshake enthusiast’s cravings. We encourage you to visit Sonic Drive-In and indulge in a delicious milkshake experience that is bound to leave you craving for more.

Similar Posts

2 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *